Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Tourbillon Extra-Thin "Boutique Edition", Smoked Blue Dial, Platinum Bezel, Limited Edition to 50 Pieces - Titanium on Bracelet

Have you seen this exact watch advertised on another website for less than our asking price?

Give us a chance. Call us and let us know who has it for less and we will do our best to beat their price.

Motion in Time, Inc. specialized in discounted brand name watches, and has been in the Jewelry Industry since 1984. Motion in Time is not an authorized dealer for, or otherwise affiliated in any way with, the brands it offers for sale, including, nut not limited to Cartier, Van Cleef & Arpels, IWC, Officine Panerai, Jaeger-Lecoultre, Baume & Mercier, Vacheron Constantin, Piaget, Montblanc, Roger Dubuis, A. Lange & Sohne, Ralph Lauren and Alfred Dunhill, and we cannot advertise the watches we sell as new. thus, the watches we sell are used, but some of them are unworn. the manufacturer’s warranty will not be honored on the watches sold by motion in time

Under certain circumstances, an advertised item may be out of stock. (Please Call for Availability)
Audemars Piguet
Series: Royal Oak
Ref No: 26510IP.OO.1220IP.01
Retail:
$145,000.00
Your Cost:
Call For Pricing
Details:
Brands: Audemars Piguet
Series: Royal Oak
Models: Royal Oak Tourbillon
Caliber:
Movement Type: Manual Winding
Movement/Caliber: Calibre 2924
Power Reserve: 70 h
Number of Jewels: 25
Frequency: 21,600 Vph
Case:
Case-Material: Titanium
Case Diameter: 41mm
Case Thickness: 8.95mm
Dial: Smoked Blue
Dial Numeral: Index
Crystal: Sapphire Crystal
Water Resistant: 50m / 165ft
Bracelet:
Bracelet Material: Titanium
Clasp Type: Double-Fold Clasp
Buckle Material: Titanium
Functions:
Hour, Minute
Others:
Luminescent Hands, Luminescent numerals
Description
The iconic Royal Oak design is refined and made much more irresistible in this astonishing wristwatch from Audemars Piguet limited to only 50 pieces that features an extra-thin movement and the spectacular tourbillion against a timelessly elegant background. The watch comes with a titanium case fitted with a polished platinum bezel, measuring 41mm in diameter and only 8.95 mm in thickness. Inside the case the self-winding manufacture caliber 2924 is nested, comprised of 216 parts,containing 25 jewels and beating at 21,600 vibrations per hour while having a power reserve of 70 hours. This movement powers the functions presented on the smoked blue dial with “Petite Tapisserie” pattern that features white gold applied hour-markers and Royal Oak hands with luminescent coating, boasting central hours and minutes and tourbillon at the six o’clock position. The watch is worn on a titanium bracelet with polished platinum links and titanium AP folding clasp. Water resistant to 50 meters.

Satin-finished titanium for the case and bracelet, polished platinum for the bezel and bracelet links. The original mix of materials focuses attention on the “Petite Tapisserie” patterned dial in a graduated hue of smoked blue. Boutique-only, in a limited edition of 50 pieces.
 
CALIBRE
With supremely luxurious finishes and an understated appearance, in line with the Royal Oak case design, the new calibre 2924 has a thickness of 4.46mm – which makes it one of the thinnest on the market – and was designed and built with the aim of reconciling the dual objective of finesse and sturdiness.

Also known as: Audemars Piguet 26510IP.OO.1220IP.01, AP 26510IP.OO.1220IP.01, Audemars 26510IP.OO.1220IP.01, Audemars 26510IPOO1220IP01